Friday, January 21, 2011

Video: Lukey ft. Lil' Fame - Off The Corner b/w Who The Fuck



Just in case you wondering what Lil' Fame has been up to....

Indeed these is some of the hardest beats that Fame has thrown an anonymous, new name rapper dude ever, I mean damn Fame, you might should be handing over this typa heat to cats that is gonna be able to get it a good deal more shine...It's a friggin' crime hardcore purists might miss out on hearin em' simply cause they ain't checkin for Lukey.....

All that not withstanding I can't totally shade out this Lukey guy...I guess I gotta hear more, I mean he didn't ruin anything, but he didn't really set himself apart from the other gazillion dudes that's comin out using the same schtick...

-BIG D O

2 comments:

Richard said...

The track was made by a producer named ifresh Beatz! It's a wicked tune....I know because I checked out his youtube page...lol!
http://www.youtube.com/user/iFreshBeatz

oneheadquarterz said...

shit is cool, we need more youngins on point. mistakes are not always a bad thing..............I think we got ourselves a leader not a follower..........?
Lukey sounds like your being raised by people who love and respect this culture......Your Gonna be an ( answer ) not a Question......? God Bless, Stay On Point.
Peace,Blindman.

Labels